Oscar-Rally 2012 – Die Nominierungen

Schauspielerin Jennifer Lawrence und AMPAS-Präsident Tom Sherak verkünden die Nomminierungen für die 84ten Academy Awards – Reuters

FILM

“The Artist” Thomas Langmann, Producer
“The Descendants – Familie und andere Angelegenheiten” Jim Burke, Alexander Payne and Jim Taylor, Producers
“Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close – Extrem laut und unglaublich nah” Scott Rudin, Producer
“The Help” Brunson Green, Chris Columbus and Michael Barnathan, Producers
“Hugo” Graham King and Martin Scorsese, Producers
“Midnight in Paris” Letty Aronson and Stephen Tenenbaum, Producers
“Moneyball – Die Kunst zu gewinnen” Michael De Luca, Rachael Horovitz and Brad Pitt, Producers
“The Tree of Life” Nominees to be determined
“War Horse – Gefährten” Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers

ANIMIERTER FILM

“A Cat in Paris” Alain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli
“Chico & Rita” Fernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal
“Kung Fu Panda 2″ Jennifer Yuh Nelson
“Puss in Boots – Der gestiefelte Kater” Chris Miller
“Rango” Gore Verbinski

HAUPTDARSTELLERIN

Glenn Close in “Albert Nobbs”
Viola Davis in “The Help”
Rooney Mara in “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo – Verblendung”
Meryl Streep in “The Iron Lady”
Michelle Williams in “My Week with Marilyn”

HAUPTDARSTELLER

Demián Bichir in “A Better Life”
George Clooney in “The Descendants – Familie und andere Angelegenheiten”
Jean Dujardin in “The Artist”
Gary Oldman in “Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy – Dame, König, As, Spion”
Brad Pitt in “Moneyball – Die Kunst zu gewinnen”

NEBENDARSTELLERIN

Bérénice Bejo in “The Artist”
Jessica Chastain in “The Help”
Melissa McCarthy in “Bridesmaids – Brautalarm”
Janet McTeer in “Albert Nobbs”
Octavia Spencer in “The Help”

NEBENDARSTELLER

Kenneth Branagh in “My Week with Marilyn”
Jonah Hill in “Moneyball – Die Kunst zu gewinnen”
Nick Nolte in “Warrior”
Christopher Plummer in “Beginners”
Max von Sydow in “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close – Extrem laut und unglaublich nah”

REGIE

“The Artist” Michel Hazanavicius
“The Descendants – Familie und andere Angelegenheiten” Alexander Payne
“Hugo” Martin Scorsese
“Midnight in Paris” Woody Allen
“The Tree of Life” Terrence Malick

KAMERA – BILDGESTALTUNG

“The Artist” Guillaume Schiffman
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo – Verblendung” Jeff Cronenweth
“Hugo” Robert Richardson
“The Tree of Life” Emmanuel Lubezki
“War Horse – Gefährten” Janusz Kaminski

KOSTÜME

“Anonymous” Lisy Christl
“The Artist” Mark Bridges
“Hugo” Sandy Powell
“Jane Eyre” Michael O’Connor
“W.E.” Arianne Phillips

AUSSTATTUNG

“The Artist”
Production Design: Laurence Bennett; Set Decoration: Robert Gould
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2″
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
“Hugo”
Production Design: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo
“Midnight in Paris”
Production Design: Anne Seibel; Set Decoration: Hélène Dubreuil
“War Horse – Gefährten”
Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales

BILDSCHNITT

“The Artist” Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
“The Descendants – Familie und andere Angelegenheiten” Kevin Tent
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo – Verblendung” Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
“Hugo” Thelma Schoonmaker
“Moneyball – Die Kunst zu gewinnen” Christopher Tellefsen

MAKEUP

“Albert Nobbs”
Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2″
Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin
“The Iron Lady”
Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

MUSIK

“The Adventures of Tintin – Tim und Struppi” John Williams
“The Artist” Ludovic Bource
“Hugo” Howard Shore
“Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy – Dame, König, As, Spion” Alberto Iglesias
“War Horse – Gefährten” John Williams

SONG

“Man or Muppet” from “The Muppets” Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie
“Real in Rio” from “Rio” Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown Lyric by Siedah Garrett

ADAPTIERTES DREHBUCH

“The Descendants – Familie und andere Angelegenheiten” Screenplay by Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash
“Hugo” Screenplay by John Logan
“The Ides of March” Screenplay by George Clooney & Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon
“Moneyball – Die Kunst zu gewinnen” Screenplay by Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin  Story by Stan Chervin
“Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy – Dame, König, As, Spion” Screenplay by Bridget O’Connor & Peter Straughan

ORIGINAL DREHBUCH

“The Artist” Written by Michel Hazanavicius
“Bridesmaids – Brautalarm” Written by Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig
“Margin Call” Written by J.C. Chandor
“Midnight in Paris” Written by Woody Allen
“Nader und Simin – A Separation” Written by Asghar Farhadi

TONSCHNITT

“Drive” Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo – Verblendung” Ren Klyce
“Hugo” Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
“Transformers: Dark of the Moon” Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
“War Horse – Gefährten” Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

TONMISCHUNG

“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo”
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
“Hugo”
Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
“Moneyball – Die Kunst zu gewinnen”
Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick
“Transformers: Dark of the Moon”
Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
“War Horse – Gefährten”
Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

VISUELLE EFFEKTE

“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2″
Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
“Hugo”
Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning
“Real Steel”
Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
“Rise of the Planet of the Apes – Planet der Affen”
Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
“Transformers: Dark of the Moon”
Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazier

NICHT ENGLISCHSPRACHIGER FILM

“Bullhead” Belgium
“Footnote” Israel
“In Darkness” Poland
“Monsieur Lazhar” Canada
“Nader und Simin – A Separation” Iran

ANIMIERTER KURZFILM

“Dimanche/Sunday” Patrick Doyon
“The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore” William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
“La Luna” Enrico Casarosa
“A Morning Stroll” Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
“Wild Life” Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

LIVE ACTION KURZFILM

“Pentecost” Peter McDonald and Eimear O’Kane
“Raju” Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
“The Shore” Terry George and Oorlagh George
“Time Freak” Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
“Tuba Atlantic” Hallvar Witzø

DOKUMENTATION LANG

“Hell and Back Again”
Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
“If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front”
Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman
“Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory”
Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky
“Pina”
Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
“Undefeated”
TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

DOKUMENTATION KURZ

“The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement”
Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
“God Is the Bigger Elvis”
Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
“Incident in New Baghdad”
James Spione
“Saving Face”
Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
“The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom”
Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

 

Bildquelle: Lawrence/Sherak: Reuters – Poster: AMPAS
Dieser Beitrag wurde unter Allgemein, Rund ums Kino abgelegt und mit , , , verschlagwortet. Setze ein Lesezeichen auf den Permalink.

Hinterlasse eine Antwort